2017-18 Men's Basketball Roster
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown Previous School
  Justice Scott* SR F 6-4 205 Huntingdon, TN Huntingdon, High School
3 Tyrus Robinson SO G 6-0 165 Collierville, TN Houston High School
10 Braxton Nappier JR G 5-10 180 Antioch, TN Walters State Community College
11 Trey Phifer FR G 5-11 175 Big Sandy, TN Big Sandy High School
12 Isaac Edmondson JR F 6-5 185 Dickson, TN Creekwood High School
13 Jarred Walker FR G 5-9 162 Jackson, TN Humboldt High School
15 Chase Nappier JR G 5-10 185 Antioch, TN Walters State Community College
20 Aden Burton SR G 6-1 165 Murfreesboro, TN Siegel High School
21 Bradley Walker JR F 6-5 233 Memphis, TN Shawnee Community College
22 Charles Cobb JR G 6-0 175 Wynne, AR Wynne High School
30 Ethan Renfroe SO C 6-10 210 Jackson, TN Columbia State Community College
31 Landen Castelli SO G 6-4 175 Braggadocio, MO Cooter High School
32 Conner Boley JR G 6-4 180 Paris, TN Henry County High School
33 Josh Shannon JR F 6-4 210 Louisville, KY Roane State Community College
34 Ryan Richardson FR F 6-8 190 Hendersonville, TN Goodpasture Christian School
42 Cayden Edmonson SO C 6-8 220 Salem, IN Webster County High School
44 Javonte Ellis JR F 6-6 180 Conway, AR Shawnee Community College
50 Noah Chatman SO F 6-6 210 Goodlettsville, TN Wilmington College
54 Brandon Baucum FR F 6-5 200 McKenzie, TN McKenzie High School
* Redshirt

Coaching Staff

Jeff Britt Photo
Head Coach
18th season
Aaron Johnson Photo
Assistant Coach
12th season
Jonathan Stanley Photo
Assistant Coach
8th season
Carissa Britt Photo
Manager
1st season
Semaj Brown Photo
Manager
1st season
Ivey Bryson Photo
Manager
1st season
Airyonna Horton Photo
Manager
1st season
Ryan Mansfield Photo
Manager
1st season
Amber Putt Photo
Manager
1st season
Brandon Seymour Photo
Manager
1st season
2017-18 Men's Basketball JV Roster
# Name Cl. Pos. Ht. Hometown
RS Keeton Bailey FR PG/SG 6-0 Huntingdon, TN
  Devin Brown FR PG 5-11 Huntingdon, TN
  Jett Carlock FR SG/SF 6-0 Blytheville, AR
  Austin Carmark FR PG 6-0 McEwen, TN
RS Sheldon Carroll FR PG/SG 5-9 McNairy, TN
  Keaton Cook FR PG/SG 5-10 Greenfield, TN
RS Tre Curtis, III FR PG 5-10 Memphis, TN
  Keenan Davis FR SF 6-2 Selmer, TN
RS Jordan Fairman FR PG 5-10 Memphis, TN
RS Cameryn Fletcher FR SG 5-9 West Memphis, AR
  Tylan Johnson FR PG/SG 5-11 Huntingdon, TN
RS D.J. Jones FR SF/PF 6-6 Nashville, TN
  Edward Malone FR PG/SG 6-3 Memphis, TN
  Chandler Malray FR G 6-1 South Fulton, TN
  Debarrian Marcell FR SG 6-0 Selmer, TN
RS Chase Nash FR PG/SG 5-9 Trezevant, TN
RS JaVonte' Ray FR PG/SG 5-10 Memphis, TN
RS Mychael Robinson FR SG/SF 6-3 Flint, MI
RS Joshua Sistrunk FR PG 5-6 Memphis, TN
RS Ethan VanDyke FR SG 5-9 Paris, TN
3 Colby Butler SO G 5-8 Atoka, TN
10 Mico Young FR PG 5-9 Memphis, TN
11 Austin Strickland FR SG/SF 6-4 Murfreesboro, TN
12 Jake Smith JR G 5-9 White House, TN
13 Ethan Gilbert FR PG 6-2 Henderson, KY
15 Jamarius Mayberry FR SG 6-4 Dyer, TN
20 Logan Dyess SO G 5-9 Medina, TN
21 Terrell Brown FR SF 6-4 Murfreesboro, TN
22 Brandon Vann FR SG 6-1 Nashville, TN
24 Maurice Paylor SO F 6-5 Memphis, TN
30 Brandon Walker FR SG 5-11 Selmer, TN
31 Riley Ragan FR SG 6-2 Jackson, TN
32 Matt McKinnie SR F 6-4 Jackson, Tennessee
33 Kyler Barnes SO SF 6-6 Cooter, MO
34 Reco Britteman JR F 6-3 Middleton, TN

Coaching Staff

Jonathan Stanley Photo
Head Coach
5th season
Auston White Photo
Manager
1st season
Ryan Mansfield Photo
Manager
1st season